Drafted Broncos

1987 to Present (click names for stats and info)

 

2014: Julius Honka 1st Round Dallas, Brett Lernout 3rd Round Montreal, Brycen Martin 3rd Round Buffalo

2013: Dillon Heatherington 2nd round Columbus

2012: Graham Black 5th Round New Jersey, Coda Gordon 6th Round Calgary

2011: Adam Lowry 3rd Round Winnipeg, Reece Scarlett 6th Round New Jersey, Richard Nedomlel 6th

2009: Cody Eakin 3rd Round Washington

2008: Zack Smith 3rd Round Ottawa, Geordie Wudrick 3rd Round Los Angeles, Dale Weise 4th Round NY Rangers, Matt Tassone 6th Round Dallas

2007: Paul Postma 7th Round Atlanta, Ryan Molle 7th Round New Jersey

2006 Dane Crowley 6th Round Tampa Bay, Levi Nelson 6th Round Boston

2005: Myles Rumsey 7th Round Calgary

2004: Kyle Moir 5th Round Nashville, David Schulz 8th Round Vancouver

2003: Tyler Redenbach 3rd Round Phoenix, Matej Trojovsky 4th Round Carolina, Jeremy Williams 7th Round Toronto

2002: Todd Ford 3rd Round Toronto, Aaron Rome 4th Round Los Angeles, Ian White 6th Round Toronto, Steven Spencer 9th Round Nashville

2001: Duncan Milroy 2nd Round Montreal

2000: Nathan Smith 1st Round Vancouver, Jakub Cutta 2nd Round Washington, Matt Sommerfeld 8th Round Florida, Tim Smith 9th Round Vancouver

1999: Layne Ulmer 7th Round Ottawa

1998: Brett Allan 7th Round Tampa Bay, Dan Hulak 8th Round Tampa Bay

1997: Brad Larsen 4th Round Colorado, Jeremy Rondeau 8th Round Calgary

1996: Terry Friesen 3rd Round San Jose, Michal Rozsival 4th Round Pittsburgh

1995: Aaron MacDonald 2nd Round Florida, Brad Larsen 3rd Round Ottawa, Brent Sopel 6th Round Vancouver, Tyler Willis 8th Round Vancouver

1994: Ladislav Kohn 7th Round Calgary, Keith McCambridge 8th Round Calgary, Craig Millar 8th Round Buffalo, Chris Szysky 11th Round Dallas

1993: Rick Girard 2nd Round Vancouver, Ashley Buckberger, 2nd Round Quebec, Ryan Brown 5th Round Tampa Bay, Todd Holt 8th Round San Jose, Russ Hewson 11th Round Winnipeg

1992: Chris Herperger 10th Round Philadelphia

1991: Tyler Wright  1st Round Edmonton

1990: Geoff Sanderson 2nd Round Hartford, Kimbi Daniels 3rd Round Philadelphia

1989: Dan Lambert 6th Round Quebec, Peter Kasowski 12th Round Hartford

1988: Sheldon Kennedy 4th Round Detroit, Tim Tisdale 12th Round Edmonton

1987: Joe Sakic 1st Round Quebec, Peter Soberlak 1st Round Edmonton, Ryan McGill 2nd Round Chicago, Bob Wilkie 2nd Round Detroit, Ian Herbers 10th Round Buffalo